MASS XC Series Standings

ELITE MASTER MEN 40+
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 WOMEN
CAT 1 WOMEN 40+
CAT 1 MEN 19-39
CAT 1 MEN 40-49
CAT 1 MEN 50-59
CAT 1 SINGLESPEED
CAT 2 MEN U19
CAT 2 WOMEN U19
CAT 2 MEN 19-29
CAT 2 MEN 30-39
CAT 2 MEN 40-49
CAT 2 MEN 50-59
CAT 1 & 2 MEN 60+
CAT 2 SINGLESPEED
CAT 2 CLYDESDALE MEN
CAT 2 WOMEN 19-34
CAT 1 & 2 WOMEN 50+
CAT 2 WOMEN 35-49
JUNIOR MALE U13
JUNIOR FEMALE U15
JUNIOR MALE 13-14
CAT 3 MEN 15-18
CAT 3 WOMEN 15-18
CAT 3 MEN 19-29
CAT 3 MEN 30-39
CAT 3 MEN 40-49
CAT 3 MEN 50+
CAT 3 WOMEN 19-39
CAT 3 WOMEN 40+
FIRST TIMERS - CAT 4 JUNIOR
FIRST TIMERS - CAT 4 MEN
FIRST TIMERS - CAT 4 WOMEN

ELITE MASTER MEN 40+

First Name Last Name Team Name Total Points
JASON CIMINI Henry's Bicycle Shop 600
THAYER SEESE Trek Mid-Atlantic 548
MARTIN MRUGAL 526
TODD MEISTER 520
CHRIS CHAPMAN Trek Mid-Atlantic 496
JIM SMALL 279
ROB CAMPBELL 272

PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN

First Name Last Name Team Name Total Points
DANIEL CHABANOV 600
MIKE FESTA 551
STEWART GROSS 526
ANDREW ALESIO 490
DYLAN ALESIO 478
CODY GROVES Henry's Bicycle Shop 472
GEOFF SMITH Trestle Bridge Racing 466
DAVID HENDRIX Shirk's Racing Open 412
MARK KILGORE 406
MIKE PATTON Trestle Bridge Racing 406
TOMMY STEINEBRUNNER 272
MARK D'AVINO Cadence Racing PHL 266
RYAN STAHNKE Trek Mid-Atlantic 248
SCOTT GRAY Trestle Bridge Racing 200
AUSTIN GLEASON Henry's Bicycle Shop 194
NATHAN BOYER 164
JAMES BROWER Trestle Bridge Racing 158
ERIC NESS Bikesport / SlyFox Racing 146
RYAN LEE 140
CHAD CHEREFKO Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick Team 135
STEVE SZWEC 131

PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 WOMEN

First Name Last Name Team Name Total Points
ELISABETH REINKORDT Team Laser Cats/Laser Cats Feline All-Stars 554
LAUREN FESTA Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick Team 542
SERENA DEFELICE 532
CATI SCHEIFELE Trek Mid-Atlantic 502
BROOKE BRONOWICZ Henry's Bicycle Shop 279
AMANDA SWORDS 266
JOANNE ABBRUZZESI Trek Mid-Atlantic 260
MEGHAN DINNEEN Team Laser Cats/Laser Cats Feline All-Stars 254
CAITLIN THOMPSON Team Laser Cats/Laser Cats Feline All-Stars 248
ROSALIND PATTERSON Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick Team 236

CAT 1 WOMEN 40+

First Name Last Name Team Name Total Points
SANDY TAYLOR Henry's Bicycle Shop 560
KATE CAMPBELL VeloDash 288
ANGIE SOKORAI Action Wheels 279
DANNI BARRETT Cadence Racing PHL 272
ANN LEAMING Action Wheels 254
JILL PAGLIEI Henry's Bicycle Shop 248

CAT 1 MEN 19-39

First Name Last Name Team Name Total Points
LANCE DIONNE 576
CHARLES FLOREK Trestle Bridge Racing 533
CHRIS ERRICO 520
DALLAS FLECK 430
MIKE BARBONE Trek Mid-Atlantic 272
AARON JAMES MILLER Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick Team 266
TIMMY HUNTER Hangsterfer's Racing 254
CHRISTOPHER SUTHERLAND 248
BENJAMIN STRINE 242
DANIEL SCHOLZ 236
RYAN LEE 230
JEREMIAH HENDRIX Shirk's Racing Open 224
GAVIN STRAUSS Trestle Bridge Racing 206

CAT 1 MEN 40-49

First Name Last Name Team Name Total Points
MARK SMOLKO 600
MATT VAHEY 560
MICHAEL GROVES Henry's Bicycle Shop 560
RYAN KEOWN Shirk's Racing Open 539
BRIAN FISCHER 508
OSCAR DIAZ 466
CHRIS PERIS 436
KEITH SEAL 406
ROLF RIMROTT Trek Mid-Atlantic 279
JAROSLAV KURKA 242
SAM GREEN Henry's Bicycle Shop 236
CAMERON BARRETT Cadence Racing PHL 230
JEFF THOMAS Trestle Bridge Racing 224
GEOFF BUTLER Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick Team 212
DAVID HAM 206
SCOTT FIGIEL Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick Team 188
CHRIS COSPER 182
SCOTT BURFORD 164

CAT 1 MEN 50-59

First Name Last Name Team Name Total Points
MIKE STEVENS Trek Mid-Atlantic 572
JIM THISTLE Pro Pedals Bike Shop 538
MATTHEW PERRY 496
JOSEPH JACKSON Wooden Wheels Racing 496
RON REDINGTON Action Wheels 490
TODD WENGER Trek Mid-Atlantic 412
DAVID SCHINDLER 288
GREG FERGUSON 260
DAVID MCCLOY Wooden Wheels Racing 254
MICHAEL BOWE Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans 224
ANDREW HOGG Action Wheels 218
STEVEN COLLINA Trestle Bridge Racing 194
JOEL FLAMBAUM Henry's Bicycle Shop 176

CAT 1 SINGLESPEED

First Name Last Name Team Name Total Points
ANDREW MOORE Henry's Bicycle Shop 526
JASON PERRY Hangsterfer's Racing 496
PATRICK WIWEL Henry's Bicycle Shop 279
TRAVIS HARNISH 266
GREG MORROW Trestle Bridge Racing 254
MICHAEL HENDRIX Shirk's Racing Open 248
SEAN MOONEY Action Wheels 242

CAT 2 MEN U19

First Name Last Name Team Name Total Points
ADAM HENNING Trek Mid-Atlantic 433
RYAN HARRIS 415
RYAN NELSON Henry's Bicycle Shop 387
MASON STRAUSS Trestle Bridge Racing 377
CHRISTOPHER HARDEE 240
CAELAN SIMS Trek Mid-Atlantic 230
TIM HOWLAND Cumberland Youth Cycling Development 223
DARREN NEIDIGH Cumberland Youth Cycling Development 217
DYLAN WOODWARD Coal MTB team 188
BEN MEISTER 174
DILLON COSPER 164
MATTHEW ZUNIGA Coal MTB team 160

CAT 2 WOMEN U19

First Name Last Name Team Name Total Points
ZOE ECKMAN 480

CAT 2 MEN 19-29

First Name Last Name Team Name Total Points
JON SMOKER Shirk's Racing Open 425
IAN QUINLAN Bikesport / SlyFox Racing 240
RYAN KENNEDY 230

CAT 2 MEN 30-39

First Name Last Name Team Name Total Points
WESTON ERNST Cumberland Youth Cycling Development 480
ROB BEKESY 453
TODD WYCKOFF Hangsterfer's Racing 440
CORY WILLIAMS 418
SCOTT MOLNAR 401
GARY WILPIZESKI 396
DEREK MILLER 353
MATT KUNTZ Trestle Bridge Racing 348
THOMAS REPKOE Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans 343
SHAUN GORMLEY Trek Mid-Atlantic 291
TRAVIS WAGNER Trestle Bridge Racing 217
JOHN TRUSSELL Action Wheels 208
MATTHEW JENNETTE Henry's Bicycle Shop 203
KEVIN SIMPSON 198
PATRICK BRENNAND 198
KERRY SLOTTER 184
JONATHAN HOYLE Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans 179
ERIC SPEELMAN Cadence Racing PHL 155
AARON SHUTE Hangsterfer's Racing 145
JULIUS GUSTILO Henry's Bicycle Shop 121
JACK GALINSKI 112
WILLIAM HALL VR2209 104
JIM WILKIE 97
JASON CROSS VR2209 94

CAT 2 MEN 40-49

First Name Last Name Team Name Total Points
SEAN SMITH 463
TIMOTHY LEITHEAD 453
JASON LIVINGOOD Twisted Cog / Stable 12 438
TROY ZIEGLER Shirk's Racing Open 434
JOE LANZA Guy's Racing 391
CHRISTOPHER MCKENNA Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick Team 362
JET DELESTE Henry's Bicycle Shop 358
RONALD FELIPE Pro Pedals Bike Shop 334
TOM COCCIA Trek Mid-Atlantic 333
JESSE TOIGO Trek Mid-Atlantic 329
TIM SUPPLEE Trek Mid-Atlantic 320
TODD MELNICK 309
STAN KRZYMINSKI Hangsterfer's Racing 252
GEORGE SOKORAI Action Wheels 251
ED HATTON Action Wheels 213
TONY DEN HOED Cumberland Youth Cycling Development 204
JOSUE LEMON Pro Pedals Bike Shop 198
JOHN PAUL TRAVIS Wooden Wheels Racing 198
BOB WEINHOLD Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans 193
DAVID SYMONS 184
MICHAEL RADOSKY 174
TREVOR WILLIAMS 169
NORM CONNELLY 140
JOHN LITTLEWOOD Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans 136
DEREK MILLER 104
GALEN DAY Coal MTB team 79
MICHAEL LUTZ Coal MTB team 76
JOHN ROONEY Trestle Bridge Racing 72
ROBERT HESS Hangsterfer's Racing 61
MIKE MCHUGH Cadence Racing PHL 43

CAT 2 MEN 50-59

First Name Last Name Team Name Total Points
KENNETH BEAUCHAMP 480
ED MROZ Trek Mid-Atlantic 426
STEVE HARRIS 411
NOEL BORRES Henry's Bicycle Shop 405
DEAN RADOSKY 367
DENNIS DEROSA 348
ROB PITNEY Henry's Bicycle Shop 334
PAT MCLAUGHLIN Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans 328
JOHN VERNON 324
JIM WILEY Bikesport / SlyFox Racing 305
RICK MILLHAM JR. Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans 271
WILLIAM BRAY 228
RICH FARSIDE 223
JUD CIANCIO 217
SVEIN RYAN Coal MTB team 198
MICHAEL DENT 198
ANDY BAUMAN Trek Mid-Atlantic 174
SCOTT SAMOYAN Hangsterfer's Racing 174
RICH KARASIEWICZ Trek Mid-Atlantic 169
THOMAS HARVEY Wooden Wheels Racing 140
ERIC ZANDOTTI Trek Mid-Atlantic 126
MIKE CALFIN Hangsterfer's Racing 108
DAVID STERN 104
CHIP NIPPERT Henry's Bicycle Shop 101

CAT 1 & 2 MEN 60+

First Name Last Name Team Name Total Points
ERNIE MARTIN 470
MICHAEL MORRIS Wooden Wheels Racing 463
TOM BURROWS Trek Mid-Atlantic 442
CARL SIRLES Henry's Bicycle Shop 410
BRIAN WILSON 396
BILL RINGLER Trek Mid-Atlantic 396
KEN MELIA 377
JOHN WARFEL Shirk's Racing Open 358
ALLEN VANNEMAN Guy's Racing 348
GERARDO BRINKMAN 348
STEVEN HEGER 223
DENNIS SMITH Trek Mid-Atlantic 217
EUGENE GALLAGHER 217
BOB JAGGARD 208
WILLIAM GENTILE 203
BILL MUNYON 184

CAT 2 SINGLESPEED

First Name Last Name Team Name Total Points
MATTHEW ENGLISH 470
RYAN MILLER Henry's Bicycle Shop 448
RICKY NEIDEIGH Shirk's Racing Open 387
JOSH FELLMAN Trek Mid-Atlantic 230
JUSTIN COWDER Henry's Bicycle Shop 212
CHRIS NOSTRAND 203
ERIK GOLDBERG Hangsterfer's Racing 193

CAT 2 CLYDESDALE MEN

First Name Last Name Team Name Total Points
JOHN DURKIN Hangsterfer's Racing 434
TODD HAIG Hangsterfer's Racing 382
TIMOTHY LEARY Coal MTB team 240
MIKE MILKOVITZ 230
TONY CORLEY 203
ROB SUTHERLAND Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick Team 198
DAN CHAVIS Trek Mid-Atlantic 198
TED CAM Trek Mid-Atlantic 193
JOSEPH LINDERMAN Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans 193

CAT 2 WOMEN 19-34

First Name Last Name Team Name Total Points
ERICA MOE Team Laser Cats/Laser Cats Feline All-Stars 463
CAITLIN THOMPSON Team Laser Cats/Laser Cats Feline All-Stars 240
JEN HOCK VeloDash 230
BRITTANY MCGLONE Action Wheels 208

CAT 1 & 2 WOMEN 50+

First Name Last Name Team Name Total Points
DEE ANNE GAVLICK Sturdy Girl Cycling 452
NANCY E WADDELL Sturdy Girl Cycling 431
JILL PAGLIEI Henry's Bicycle Shop 230
LISA VIBLE Trek Mid-Atlantic 223
MARIA SILVESTER 203

CAT 2 WOMEN 35-49

First Name Last Name Team Name Total Points
ELIZABETH WYCKOFF Women Bike Dtown 425
MIKAELA MARTIN Sturdy Girl Cycling 223
TERESA DI SESSA 217
LAURA FARABAUGH Henry's Bicycle Shop 212
KRISTIN BORDA Action Wheels 212
STACY LINDERMAN Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans 208
ERIN GORDON 198
CHRISTINE DESROCHERS Action Wheels 193
ANN YOPP Henry's Bicycle Shop 188
CARY COSPER 184
HEATHER HEINRICH Wooden Wheels Racing 174
AMANDA HUGHES Sturdy Girl Cycling 169

JUNIOR MALE U13

First Name Last Name Team Name Total Points
MASON MOUNCE Coal MTB team 173
ALDEN WEINHOLD Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans 173
NATE MEISTER Shirk's Racing Open 167
COOPER NUDY 163
EVAN SNYDER Coal MTB team 163
JACKSON CYMBALA 159
PETER MARCUS RYAN Coal MTB team 159
EVAN BUCKLEY 156
BRAYDON ERNST Cumberland Youth Cycling Development 156
CARSON HARRIS Coal MTB team 152

JUNIOR FEMALE U15

First Name Last Name Team Name Total Points
EMMA DEN HOED Cumberland Youth Cycling Development 347
ALISA VINOGRADOVA Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans 173
STELLA LEI Coal MTB team 167
AUDREY BERTLING Henry's Bicycle Shop 163

JUNIOR MALE 13-14

First Name Last Name Team Name Total Points
NOAH CIMINI Henry's Bicycle Shop 346
BAILEY FORD Shirk's Racing Open 319
TYLER CYMBALA 304
RYAN LAUBACH Shirk's Racing Open 261
JACK CASALE Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans 250
TYLER MCCLURE 180
COLIN HORTON 167
ZACH MOHLER Shirk's Racing Open 159
HENRI BRUNEL Coal MTB team 159
COLLIN KILGORE 152
NOLE AURENTZ Shirk's Racing Open 131
ABE DEMBELE Coal MTB team 127
JERRY BOWER III 123
BRENNAN JAMES Coal MTB team 113
DANIEL DAVIS Coal MTB team 105

CAT 3 MEN 15-18

First Name Last Name Team Name Total Points
SIMON GAJEWSKI Coal MTB team 322
DAVID BENNETT Coal MTB team 304
IAN ROESSLER Coal MTB team 279
DEREK WITTLINGER 279
NEIL SAREEN Coal MTB team 180
MARK GILBERT Coal MTB team 173
NOAH GALLONE Trek Mid-Atlantic 167
DYLAN WOODWARD Coal MTB team 163
CAMERON SHAFER 156
JAMES DEMONTE-WECKEL 149
CHRISTOPHER BROWN 141
ANDREW HINCKLEY Coal MTB team 138
NICHOLAS DEAN 127
STEPHEN DEAN 123
KYLE BUCKLEY 123

CAT 3 WOMEN 15-18

First Name Last Name Team Name Total Points
KATE GILBERT 360
SHANNON CAMPBELL Coal MTB team 173

CAT 3 MEN 19-29

First Name Last Name Team Name Total Points
DYLAN WAGNER Green Mountain Cyclery 347
C.J KIERNAN Green Mountain Cyclery 336
DUSTIN BURKHOLDER Green Mountain Cyclery 319
NATHAN TRESSLER 173
CHARLES FITZPATRICK Green Mountain Cyclery 149

CAT 3 MEN 30-39

First Name Last Name Team Name Total Points
KEVIN HOPP 353
MATTHEW WELLNER 334
MATTHEW FOLEY Green Mountain Cyclery 308
AUSTIN RITZ Green Mountain Cyclery 300
RUSTY FULLER Green Mountain Cyclery 283
SCOTT RUDY Henry's Bicycle Shop 257
RICH DAVIS Hangsterfer's Racing 254
GEORGE FERKO 236
NATE MOORE Shirk's Racing Open 173
CHRIS COLE JR 163
BEN JAMES Coal MTB team 149
KEITH WOODSON Green Mountain Cyclery 131
MATTHEW SHIRK Green Mountain Cyclery 81

CAT 3 MEN 40-49

First Name Last Name Team Name Total Points
JASON MCDERMOTT 332
W PERRY 297
ZACK FOWL 276
JIM GILBERT Coal MTB team 272
DAVID BRETT 268
ANDY GAJEWSKI Coal MTB team 254
DANIEL STASKEL Green Mountain Cyclery 247
BEN UHLER 173
CLAUDIONOR DIAS 167
ARCHIE GO Pro Pedals Bike Shop 159
SEAN ROTKISKE Green Mountain Cyclery 123
JAY BURKHOLDER Green Mountain Cyclery 120
MARK HINCKLEY Coal MTB team 120
SEAN WEINBERG Coal MTB team 109
SCOTT SNYDER Coal MTB team 68
ROBERT RIVERA 59

CAT 3 MEN 50+

First Name Last Name Team Name Total Points
MARC MCNABB 347
ERIC SHELLHAMER Green Mountain Cyclery 261
ROB BEIGHLEY Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans 180
RICHARD NYGUIST Shirk's Racing Open 173
MARK GERSTENSCHLAGER Trek Mid-Atlantic 163
GEORGE PANTELLAS 152
MIKE BALTES 149
MICHAEL MOUNCE Coal MTB team 134
JAMES COSTELLO 113
JOHN CUSHING Wooden Wheels Racing 105
BRIAN DAVIS Coal MTB team 102
DAVID WOODWARD Coal MTB team 91

CAT 3 WOMEN 19-39

First Name Last Name Team Name Total Points
THAO LAI 340
KRISTEN TURPIN 323
NICOLE TOIGO Sturdy Girl Cycling 311
CHRISTINA WEIKERT Henry's Bicycle Shop 287
JESSIE BUCKNER 276
EMILY CHRISTIANSEN 251
AMANDA HUGHES Sturdy Girl Cycling 163
JESSICA COULON 156
DOROTHY MOZLOOM 134
MARIANA BERGERSON 127

CAT 3 WOMEN 40+

First Name Last Name Team Name Total Points
CINDY JOHNSON Sturdy Girl Cycling 340
MICHELLE GROVES Henry's Bicycle Shop 180
GINA MOONEY Action Wheels 167

FIRST TIMERS - CAT 4 JUNIOR

First Name Last Name Team Name Total Points

FIRST TIMERS - CAT 4 MEN

First Name Last Name Team Name Total Points

FIRST TIMERS - CAT 4 WOMEN

First Name Last Name Team Name Total Points